Fall Sports Schedules 2018

Fall Sports Schedules 2018

 

Girls’ Swimming

 

September

14: Relay Carnival at Eisenhower–5 p.m.

24: TMLA at Chaminade–7:30 p.m.

 

October

1: St. Francis Prep at Chaminade–7:30 p.m.

10: Sacred Heart at Chaminade–7:30 p.m.

11: Holy Trinity at Chaminade–7:30 p.m.

14: St. Anthony’s (Breast Cancer Meet) at HHH–10:30 a.m.

15: OLMA at Chaminade–7:30 p.m.

17: St. John’s at Chaminade–7:30 p.m.

24: Kellenberg at Chaminade–6:00 p.m.

29: St. Dominic at Chaminade–7:30 p.m.

 

Boys’ Soccer

 

September

11: @ Holy Trinity–4:15 p.m.

13: vs. St. Dominic–4:15 p.m.

18: vs. St. John the Baptist–4:15 p.m.

20: @ Kellenberg–4:15 p.m.

25: vs. St. Anthony–4:15 p.m.

27: vs. Chaminade–4:15 p.m.

 

October

9: @ St. Dominic–4:15 p.m.

11: @ St. John the Baptist–4:15 p.m.

12: vs. Holy Trinity–7:00 p.m. (night game)

16: vs. Kellenberg–4:15 p.m.

18: @ St. Anthony–4:15 p.m.

23: @ Chaminade–4:15 p.m.

 

 

Girls’ Volleyball

 

September

13: @ St. John the Baptist–JV 4:15 Varsity 5:45

15: @ Francis Lewis Tourn.–Varsity 9:00 a.m.

18: vs. Sacred Heart–JV 4:15 Varsity 5:45

19: vs. Lu-Hi–JV 4:15 Varsity 5:45

20: @ St. Dominic–JV 4:15 Varsity 5:45

25: vs. St. Anthony–JV 4:15 Varsity 5:45

27: @ Holy Trinity–JV 4:15 Varsity 5:45

 

October

2: @ Our Lady of Mercy–JV 4:15 Varsity 5:45

4: vs. Kellenberg–JV 4:15 Varsity 5:45

8: @ Francis Lewis Tourn.–Varsity 9:00 a.m.

9: vs. St. John the Baptist–JV 4:15 Varsity 5:45

11: @ Sacred Heart–JV 4:15 Varsity 5:45

15: @ Molloy–JV 4:00 Varsity 5:45

16: vs. St. Dominic–JV 4:15 Varsity 5:45

18: @ St. Anthony–JV 4:15 Varsity 5:45

23: vs. Holy Trinity–JV 4:15 Varsity 5:45

25: vs. Our Lady of Mercy–JV 4:15 Varsity 5:45

 

 

Cross-Country

 

September

12: @ Sunken Meadow State Park–4:35 p.m.

19: @ Sunken Meadow State Park–4:40 p.m.

26: @ Sunken Meadow State Park–4:20 p.m.

 

October

3: @ Sunken Meadow State Park–5:05 p.m.

5: @ St. Anthony’s Invitational– 4:00 p.m.

13: Manhattan Inv. @ Van Cortland Park, Bronx– Time TBA

17: Soph. Championships @ Sunken Meadow– 4:30 p.m.

25: “A” League Championships @ Sunken Meadow– 4:30 p.m.

28: Varsity League Championships @ Sunken Meadow– 9:15 a.m.

 

 

Girls’ Tennis

Home games played at Whitney Pond Park, Manhasset, NY 11030

All matches: starting time is 4:00 p.m.

 

September

11: @ St. Dominic (Wang Field)

12: vs. St. John the Baptist

13: @ Kellenberg (Cedar Creek Park, Seaford)

17: @ St. Francis Prep (Crocheron Park, Bayside, Queens)

19: vs. OLMA

20: vs. St. Francis Prep

24: vs. Kellenberg

25: @ St. John the Baptist

26: @ OLMA (Nassau Country Club, Glen Cove)

27: @ Holy Trinity (Cantiague Park, Hicksville)

 

October

1: vs. St. Dominic

 

Playoffs:

5: 1st Round, #5 @ #4

9: Semifinals, #5/4 @ #1

11: Finals @ higher seed